AFP machine laying fuselage fiber

Electroimpact Engineering Staff

183 worldwide

Mukilteo, Washington

Adam Neer
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0764
Gonzaga University
BSME
2013
Adam Vanzutphen
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4983
Clarkson University
BSME
1999
Clarkson University
MSME
2001
Adam Walker
Mechanical Engineer
4256094635
University Of Waterloo
BAS
2005
Adrian Nicolici
Mechanical Engineer
Walla Walla University
BSME
1996
Aiva Teskey
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0070
University Of Arizona
BE
2015
Alan Toffler
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5686
University Of Virginia
BSME
2010
Alex Jones
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5614
South Dakota School Of Mines & Technology
BSME
2007
Andrew Cantrell
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Arkansas
BS
2007
Andrew Lauletta
Controls Engineer
425-493-5463
University Of Washington
BSME
2014
Andy Purvis
Mechanical Engineer-PM
University Of Washington
BSME
2001
Anthony Redding
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4912
Washington State University
BSME
2019
Anton Larsen
Mechanical Engineer
The University Of Washington Bothell
BS
2022
Arek Cieslik
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0750
Seattle University
BSME
2013
Arturo Lomeli Gil
Mechanical Engineer
4256094641
University Of Washington
BS
2021
Athina Ebert
Electrical Engineer
University Of Washington
BSEE
2017
Austin Borisy
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5192
Montana State University
BSME
2014
Austin Clark
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4241
Seattle Pacific University
BSEE
2009
University Of Washington
MSEE
2016
Austin Desatoff
Mechanical Engineer
Montana State University
BS
2019
Ben Hempstead
Chief of Staff
425-609-4980
University Of Washington
BSME
1994
Ben Larkin
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0053
Western Washington University
BSMET
2014
Ben Wiggins
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5195
University Of Washington
BS
2014
Brad Davis
Controls Engineer
425-493-5159
Virginia Polytechnic Institute And State University
BS
2012
Brad Ohman
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4936
University Of Washington
BSEE
2008
Brad Rogers
Electrical Engineer
Seattle Pacific University
BSEE
2010
Brent Etzel
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4616
Washington State University
BSME
2011
Brent Huffer
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4890
University Of Washington
BSME
1988
Brent Thayer
Mechanical Engineer-Product Lead
425-609-4913
Kettering University
BSME
1994
Brett Ellis
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4953
Weber State University Ogden
BSMET
1998
Brian Hainey
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4287
Eastern Washington University
BSEE
2011
Brian Luymes
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4981
Colorado State University
BSEE
2007
Brian Norman
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4323
University Of Idaho
BSME
2012
Brian Tocco
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4294
University Of Washington
BSEE
2002
Burton Bigoney
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4589
University Of Tennessee
BSME
2004
Carter Boad
Mechanical Engineer-PM
University Of Washington
BSME
1995
Casey Barnett
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Washington
BSME
2021
Charly Spyksma
Controls Engineer
425-609-4314
Washington State University
BSME
2004
Chris Kahn
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5282
Montana Tech
BSME
2014
Chris Mctavish
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5162
Baylor University
BENGMECHA(HN)
2014
Chris Noeske
Electrical Engineer-PM
425-609-4906
Washington State University
BSEE
1994
Chris Sutton-Preston
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4649
University Of Washington
BSME
2009
Chuck Hopper
Mechanical Engineer-Product Lead
425-609-4280
The University Of Texas At Austin
BSME
1985
Dan Bell
Controls Engineer
425-609-4970
University Of Washington
BSME
1996
Daniel Wukelic
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5187
University Of Hawaii
BSME
2013
Darin Goodpaster
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5679
University Of Idaho
BSME
2010
Dave Sims
Controls Engineer
425-293-0753
AAS
Seattle University
BSEE
2016
The University Of Washington Bothell
MSEE
2021
David Hjelm
Electrical Engineer
425-493-5278
Montana State University
BSEE
2014
Doug Howell
Electrical Engineer
425-609-5613
Rose-Hulman Institute Of Technology
BSCOMPENG
2008
Dustin Schmidt
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4332
Purdue University
BSME
2003
Dylan Parker
Mechanical Engineer
Gonzaga University
BSME
Elliot Hovsepian
Intern-Engineering
University Of Washington
BSME
2019
Eric Bonebrake
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Idaho
BSME
2009
Eric Hansen
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4622
University Of Alaska Fairbanks
BSME
2007
Eric Howell
Controls Engineer
Virginia Polytechnic Institute And State University
BSME
2002
University Of Washington
MSME
2004
Erin Stansbury
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4647
University Of Michigan
BSME
2007
Frank Mestemacher
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5694
Cal Poly Pomona
BSME
2010
Gary Wilson
Tooling Engineer-Product Lead
425-609-4976
South Eastern Regional College
HNC
1978
Greg Webber
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0746
University Of Victoria
BEng
2013
Ilya Ivanov
Electrical Engineer
Virginia Polytechnic Institute And State University
BSEE
2016
Jack Brown
Controls Engineer-PM
425-609-4988
University Of Washington
BSEE
1992
Jacob Bridenbecker
Controls Engineer
University Of Washington
BSME
2021
Jacob Davis
Mechanical Engineer
California Polytechnic State University
BSME
2021
Jacob Listhartke
Support Engineer
Missouri S & T
BSAA
2018
Missouri S & T
BSME
2018
Jake Rower
Mechanical Engineer-PM
Union College
BSME
1999
Clarkson University
MSME
2001
James Merluzzi
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5461
Mcgill University
BSME
2011
Jarrod Wallace
Mechanical Engineer
California State University, Chico
BSME
2007
Jason Fitch
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Idaho
BSME
2010
Jay Weeks
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0755
Washington State University
BS
2017
Jeff Butz
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5699
Northwestern University
BSME
2007
Jeff Reznicek
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5584
University Of Idaho
BSME
2014
Jeff Truess
Tooling Engineer-PM
425-609-4950
University Of Washington
BSME
1995
Jeff Westley
Mechanical Engineer
University Of California, Davis
BSME
2007
Jeffrey Devlin
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4619
University Of Washington
BSAA
2011
Jerry Wood
Controls Engineer-PM
425-609-4947
Montana Tech
BSEE
1988
Jim Yinger
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4929
University Of Florida
BSME
1997
John Brager
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4297
Henry Cogswell College
BSMET
2000
John Nancarrow
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4614
Michigan Technological University
BSME
2005
Jon Chrisman
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4335
Gonzaga University
BSME
2010
Josh Elrod
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4922
University Of Cincinnati
BSME
2011
Joshua Gillett
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4652
Oregon State University
BSME
2005
Justin Cummins
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Texas–Pan American
BSME
2005
Justin Foisy
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4582
Washington State University
BSME
2004
Kevin Malliris
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4594
Oregon State University
BSME
2005
Kevin Yaeckel
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4592
Washington University In St. Louis
BSME
2010
Kyle Jeffries
Mechanical Engineer-Product Lead
425-609-4903
University Of Washington
BSME
1994
Kyle Nation
Mechanical Engineer
4256094671
University Of Washington
BSME
2015
Kyle Pritz
Mechanical Engineer
Purdue University
BSME
2010
Kylie Martineau
Controls Engineer
University Of Washington
BSAA
2016
Lucas Sallee
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4313
University Of Washington
BSME
2005
Marcus Hicken
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5652
University Of Vermont
BSME
2009
Mark Forbes
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4628
Chemeketa Community College
AAS
1999
Oregon State University
BSME
2005
Matt Hoff
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Colorado
BSME
2005
Michael Dong
Electrical Engineer
425-609-4905
University Of Washington
BSEE
1991
University Of Washington
MSEE
1994
Michael Terry
Electrical Engineer
425-493-5649
Eastern Washington University
BSEE
2011
Michael Zieve
Executive
Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
BSEE
2011
Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
MSEE
2012
Mike Henscheid
Controls Engineer
425-609-4596
University Of Idaho
BSME
2004
Mike Ryan
Mechanical Engineer
Oregon State University
BSME
1994
Nate Byquist
Technician-Skilled
(425) 293-0765
Washington State University
BSME
2018
Paul Connor
Mechanical Engineer
The University Of Texas At Austin
BSME
2005
Peter Zieve
President
425-609-4889
Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
BSEE
1976
Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
MSEE
1978
Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
MSE
1980
University Of Washington
PhD
1986
Randy Peterman
Controls Engineer
Washington State University
BSME
2009
Randy Steed
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0061
Texas A&M University
BSME
2011
Rich Schultz
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4631
Seattle University
BSME
2008
Rishon Seiden
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4937
California Polytechnic State University
BSAE
2010
Rob Flynn
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4900
University Of Washington
BSME
1984
West Coast University
MSME
1988
Rob Perlic
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5160
Washington State University
BSME
2021
Robert Schwartz
Safety Engineer
University Of Washington
BSME
2009
Russ Devlieg
Mechanical Engineer-Product Lead
425-609-4917
Seattle University
BSME
1998
Ryan Birdsong
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4613
Montana Tech
BSME
2005
Ryan Chin
Mechanical Engineer
BSME
Ryan Jordan
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Washington
BSME
2013
Sam Evans
Mechanical Engineer
425-293-0050
Western Washington University
BS
2013
Sam Kruse
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5150
University Of Nebraska-Lincoln
BSME
2016
Scott Rathjen
Mechanical Engineer
Royal Melbourne Institute Of Technology
BSME
2006
Scott Smith
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4902
University Of Washington
BSME
1988
Scott Tomchick
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4896
University Of Washington
BSME
1988
University Of Washington
MSME
1990
Sean Foley
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Washington
BSME
2001
Sean Hollowell
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4962
University Of Washington
BSME
2001
Shane Giddens
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5643
University Of Southern California
BSME
2009
Skyler Simonsen
Electrical Engineer
George Fox University
BSEE
2021
Spencer Donnelson
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5702
Eastern Washington University
BS
Spencer Thompson
Student-Engineering
425-609-4978
Washington State University
BSME
Stephen Mikulecky
Tooling Engineer
425-493-5630
Montana State University
BS
1996
Steve Hill
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4681
University Of California, Irvine
BSME
2000
University Of California, Irvine
MSME
2003
Ted Goltz
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5705
South Dakota School Of Mines & Technology
BSME
Thomas Cox
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5623
University Of Washington
BSME
2008
Tim Brown
Mechanical Engineer-PM
425-609-4274
Montana State University
BSME
1983
Tim Hammond
Controls Engineer
+1 (425) 293-0757
Utah State University
BSME
2013
Tim Mcdowell
Mechanical Engineer
Eastern Washington University
BSME
2012
Todd Rudberg
Controls Engineer-Product Lead
University Of Washington
BSPH
1993
Tony Gale
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4899
University Of North Dakota
BSME
1994
Vadim Vechirko
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Minnesota
BSME
2013
Zach Ives
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5147
University Of Washington
BSME
Zach Shaw
Mechanical Engineer
Northeastern University
BSME
2016
Zack Luker
Controls Engineer
Seattle University
BSME
2011
Zory Taskar
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4979
University Of Washington
BSME
2001

United Kingdom

Adam Roberts
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-852
Cranfield University
AEROENG
2002
Adam Stones
Support Engineer
Heriot-Watt University
BSCPH
2005
University Of Leeds
BENGAUTO
2009
Alastair Gray
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Salford
MENGAERON
2004
Alastair Rutherford
Support Engineer
Reading University
BEng
2002
Aled Tomkins
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5457
Liverpool John Moores University
MSC
2011
Alex Cannon
Mechanical Engineer
425-609-4957
Manchester University
BSME
2006
Andrew Taylor
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Leeds
BSME
2005
Barry Richards
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-814
Imperial College London
BEng
1997
Carl Jones
Support Engineer
Liverpool John Moores University
BEng
2008
Chevy Llewellyn
Support Engineer
+44-1179-637-189
University Of The West Of England
BENGME(HN)
2004
Chris Byrne
Support Engineer
University Of Liverpool
MENGHONS
2008
Chris Evans
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Hertfordshire - De Havilland Campus
BSME
2007
Christopher North
Support Engineer
The Ohio State University
BSME
2011
Craig Turnbull
Chief Engineer
425-609-4285
University Of Leicester
BENGME(HN)
2003
Damon Griffiths
Electrical Engineer
+44-1244-504-549
Wrexhan Glyndwr University
HNC
1996
Dan Lally
Support Engineer
University Of Sheffield
MENGAERON
2004
Daniel Edwards
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-815
Manchester Metropolitan University
BEng
2005
Manchester Metropolitan University
BEng(HR)
2005
David Hall
Support Engineer
University Of Salford
BSME
2005
University Of Salford
MEng
2005
David Winter
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-504-540
Sunderland University
BEng
2004
George Cogger
Support Engineer
Wrexhan Glyndwr University
HNC
2013
Hew Evans
Support Engineer
The Open University
BEng
2007
James Hall
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-504-540
University Of Salford
BSME
2005
University Of Salford
MEng
2005
Jim Slater
Mechanical Engineer-PM
+44-1244-521-810
University Of Bath
BSME
2004
University Of Bath
MEng
2004
Joe Tanton
Support Engineer
Cardiff University
BSME
2010
Cardiff University
MEng
2010
John Cook
Support Engineer
Wrexhan Glyndwr University
HNC
2008
John Fenty
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-504-547
University Of Salford
BENGAERO
2008
John Jones
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-819
University Of Bath
BSME
2005
John Lewalski
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Salford
BEng
2003
University Of Salford
BEng(HR)
2003
Justin Bridge
Support Engineer
Liverpool John Moores University
BEng
2013
Liverpool John Moores University
BEng(HR)
2013
Mark Dobson
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-504-553
Loughborough University
BEng
2002
Martyn Smith
Mechanical Engineer
425-493-5627
Liverpool John Moores University
BSME
2000
Matt Holmes
Mechanical Engineer-PM
University Of Bath
AEROENG
2000
Matt Jemmett
Support Engineer
University Of Central Lancashire
BEng
2009
Matthew Evans
Support Engineer
University Of Nottingham
BSME
2009
University Of Nottingham
MEng
2009
Michael Tippetts
Support Engineer
Nottingham Trent University
BSEE
2001
Neil Baker
Support Engineer
Liverpool John Moores University
HND
2002
Owen Reid
Support Engineer
University Of Liverpool
BENGME(HN)
2008
Paul Brown
Support Engineer
Coventry University
BENGAERO
2011
Paul Morris
Mechanical Engineer
Loughborough University
BEng
1999
University Of Liverpool
MSC
2000
Paul Rowland
Support Engineer
425-609-4285
Kingston University
BEng
1990
Kingston University
BEng(HR)
1990
Peter Whiteside
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-853
Blackburn College
HNC
1989
Phil Fletcher
Electrical Engineer
+44-1244-504-547
Warrington & Vale Royal College
HNC
2003
Philip Crowther
Support Engineer
University Of Leeds
BENGME(HN)
2010
Scott Lloyd
Mechanical Engineer
+44-1244-521-854
University Of Salford
BSME
1997
Steve Brady
Electrical Engineer
+44-1244-504-547
University Of Manchester
BEng
1999
University Of Manchester
BEng(HR)
1999
Steve Bunt
Electrical Engineer
Plymouth University
BSTELECOM
1999
Stewart Rushton
Mechanical Engineer
University Of Manchester
BSME
2002
University Of Manchester
MEng
2002

France

China

Brazil

Australia

Jonathon Bott
Mechanical Engineer
Rmit University
BBM
2008

Nagoya, Japan